Division I Summer 2010

Print

GAME 1 / ROUND 1

28-04-2010 19:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 2 : 3HNK Vatreni
Yellow Card Roozbeh Adhabeigi163’70’1Red Card Jure Vuletin
Yellow Card Marco Nardone174’   
2:3
HNK Vatreni ANDY LIVINGSTON PARK
01-05-2010 12:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 0 : 5BG Lions
    1Goal Filip Anastassov
    1Goal Valko Furnadzhiev
    1Goal Filip Anastassov
    1Goal Valentin Minchev
    1Goal Christopher Trejo
   19’1Yellow Card Pablo Elinaz
   25’1Yellow Card Vladislav Tachev
0:5
BG Lions BG Lions POINT GRAY SECONDARY
01-05-2010 16:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate 4 : 2Europa F.C.
   1’1Goal Clark Lemke
   25’1Goal Clark Lemke
4:2
Europa F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY

GAME 2 / ROUND 1

08-05-2010 12:00 Signmaster
Signmaster2 : 2BG Lions
Goal Russ Neal130’3’1Goal Pablo Barrios
Yellow Card Matt Phillips155’62’1Goal Christopher Trejo
Goal Russ Neal165’84’1Red Card Vladislav Tachev
Red Card Tim Stanford184’   
2:2
BG Lions BG Lions BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
08-05-2010 16:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate3 : 3Euro Selects
Goal Dave Swarch139’54’1Goal Filip Kotter
Goal Mike Sanai150’72’1Goal Victor Gomez
Goal Steve Gibson168’84’1Goal Alessio Muruni
3:3
Euro Selects POINT GRAY SECONDARY
13-05-2010 18:30 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 3 : 4Europa F.C.
Goal Ruben Castalabanco139’18’1Goal Malcolm Wallace
Goal Darko Jelic151’65’1Yellow Card Malcolm Wallace
Yellow Card Victor Batinovic159’   
Goal Ruben Castalabanco165’   
3:4
Europa F.C. SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 3 / ROUND 1

15-05-2010 18:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 6 : 2Europa F.C.
Goal Sharooz Rashidi1 24’1Goal Stephen Blissett
Goal Mehdi Jalili1 56’1Goal Stephen Blissett
Goal Ravij Ahmadi141’56’1Yellow Card Slaven Karilic
Goal Shervin Mirsaedi162’67’1Yellow Card Jeff Rhodes
Goal Shervin Mirsaedi176’   
6:2
Europa F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
16-05-2010 16:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 1 : 2Signmaster
Yellow Card Frank Sanchez154’27’1Goal Mark Dawson
Goal Mostafa Jafari175’30’1Goal Mark Dawson
   66’1Yellow Card Carl Hanson
   70’1Yellow Card Travis Hawthorne
1:2
Signmaster POINT GRAY SECONDARY
20-05-2010 18:30 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 3 : 4BG Lions
Goal Tony Tomljenovic1  1Goal Christopher Trejo
Goal Marko Mrsic1  1Goal Pablo Elinaz
Goal Marko Mrsic1  1Goal Pablo Barrios
    1Goal Pablo Barrios
3:4
BG Lions BG Lions SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 4 / ROUND 1

22-05-2010 16:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 2 : 3Arya F.C.
Yellow Card Alessio Muruni119’77’1Red Card Arash Gharib
Goal Massimo Nardone145’79’1Yellow Card Sharooz Rashidi
Yellow Card Roozbeh Adhabeigi175’   
Red Card Diego Rodriguez177’   
Goal Sergio Zen190’   
2:3
Arya F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
22-05-2010 18:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions 9 : 0Mundiavocate
Goal Christopher Trejo18’   
Goal Pablo Elinaz112’   
Goal Valko Furnadzhiev117’   
Goal Pablo Elinaz120’   
Goal Alex Milenkov130’   
Goal Valko Furnadzhiev155’   
Goal Pablo Elinaz166’   
Goal Christopher Trejo170’   
Goal Pablo Elinaz189’   
9:0
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate BURNABY LAKE COMPLEX FIELD #2
23-05-2010 16:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 5 : 3Signmaster
Goal Jeff Rhodes137’ 1Goal Mark Dawson
Goal Clark Lemke177’   
5:3
Signmaster POINT GRAY SECONDARY

GAME 5 / ROUND 1

30-05-2010 16:00 Signmaster
Signmaster1 : 5Mundiavocate
Goal Cameron Dillon1  1Goal Steve Frazao
    1Goal Issa Traore
1:5
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate POINT GRAY SECONDARY
03-06-2010 19:00 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 1 : 7Arya F.C.
Yellow Card Bruno Maras 12’ 1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
Yellow Card Marin Masic 117’ 1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
Red Card Bruno Maras 165’ 1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Shervin Mirsaedi
    1Goal Shervin Mirsaedi
    1Goal Farshad Hosseini
   65’1Yellow Card Siamak Hashemi
1:7
Arya F.C. SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 6 / ROUND 1

05-06-2010 18:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 3 : 3Euro Selects
   38’1Goal Alessio Muruni
   41’1Yellow Card Lucian Abrudean
   45’1Goal Eric Pereira
   58’1Goal Massimo Nardone
   85’1Yellow Card Eric Pereira
3:3
Euro Selects POINT GRAY SECONDARY
06-06-2010 18:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 1 : 2Signmaster
   68’1Yellow Card Carl Hanson
1:2
Signmaster VAN TECH SECONDARY

GAME 7 / ROUND 1

12-06-2010 16:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 1 : 2BG Lions
Goal Diego Rodriguez1  1Goal Pablo Elinaz
    1Goal Pablo Elinaz
1:2
BG Lions BG Lions BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
12-06-2010 16:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate2 : 9Arya F.C.
Goal Issa Traore1  1Goal Keyhan Kaveh
Goal Issa Traore1  1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
    1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
2:9
Arya F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
16-06-2010 19:00 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 1 : 1Signmaster
Goal Mark Deluca130’68’1Goal Chris Bates
1:1
Signmaster SIDAWAY ROAD

GAME 1 / ROUND 2

19-06-2010 18:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 1 : 2Mundiavocate
    1Goal Steve Gibson
    1Goal Steve Gibson
1:2
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate VAN TECH SECONDARY
19-06-2010 18:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions 4 : 2Arya F.C.
Goal Pablo Elinaz1  1Goal Sasan Tehrani
Goal Stefan Valchev1  1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
Goal Pablo Barrios1    
Goal Roman Leytsus1    
4:2
Arya F.C. BYRNE CREEK SECONDARY
24-06-2010 19:00 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 7 : 2Euro Selects
Goal Tom Holub117’19’1Goal Diego Rodriguez
Goal Kresho Ukalovic127’74’1Goal Sebastien Roy
Goal Nick Ukalovic129’   
Goal Kresho Ukalovic169’   
Goal Tom Holub181’   
Goal Tom Holub182’   
Goal Stipe Ukalovic184’   
7:2
Euro Selects SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 2 / ROUND 2

26-06-2010 18:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 1 : 1Mundiavocate
Goal Mario Esquivel160’   
1:1
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate POINT GRAY SECONDARY
29-06-2010 18:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions2 : 2Signmaster
Goal Alex Milenkov159’5’1Goal Mark Dawson
Goal Filip Anastassov176’55’1Goal Russ Neal
2:2
Signmaster BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
01-07-2010 19:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 2 : 0HNK Vatreni
2:0
HNK Vatreni FORFEITED

GAME 3 / ROUND 2

03-07-2010 18:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 2 : 4Arya F.C.
Goal Stephen Blissett16’16’1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
   20’1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
   33’1Goal Mehdi Jalili
   85’1Goal Siamak Hashemi
2:4
Arya F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
04-07-2010 16:00 Signmaster
Signmaster1 : 5Euro Selects
Goal Chris Bates185’31’1Goal Oneh Pina Valdez
   53’1Goal Massimo Nardone
   61’1Goal Lucian Abrudean
   73’1Goal Frank Sanchez
   87’1Goal Mostafa Jafari
1:5
Euro Selects POINT GRAY SECONDARY
07-07-2010 19:30 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions 2 : 0HNK Vatreni
2:0
HNK Vatreni FORFEITED

GAME 4 / ROUND 2

10-07-2010 14:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate0 : 2BG Lions
0:2
BG Lions BG Lions FORFEITED
10-07-2010 18:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 4 : 1Euro Selects
Goal Shervin Mirsaedi142’54’1Yellow Card Frank Sanchez
Goal Ravij Ahmadi156’60’1Red Card Frank Sanchez
Goal Shervin Mirsaedi165’75’1Goal Oneh Pina Valdez
Goal Ravij Ahmadi170’   
4:1
Euro Selects POINT GRAY SECONDARY
11-07-2010 16:00 Signmaster
Signmaster2 : 3Europa F.C.
Yellow Card Oliver Sandor120’5’1Goal Chris Philip
Goal Chad Dawson152’21’1Goal Sandro Kovacevic
Yellow Card Jason Ross175’44’1Goal Stephen Blissett
Yellow Card Dillon Cameron180’54’1Yellow Card Sam Dewar
Goal Oliver Sandor187’   
2:3
Europa F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY

GAME 5 / ROUND 1

13-07-2010 19:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions 6 : 1Europa F.C.
Goal Pablo Elinaz15’15’1Yellow Card Clark Lemke
Goal Christopher Trejo140’36’1Goal Sam Dewar
Yellow Card Milen Raychev140’42’1Red Card Chris Philip
Goal Milen Raychev142’42’1Red Card Clark Lemke
Goal Christopher Trejo152’55’1Yellow Card Jeff Rhodes
Goal Pablo Elinaz165’58’1Yellow Card Malcolm Wallace
Goal Pablo Elinaz189’   
6:1
Europa F.C. PRINCE OF WALES

GAME 6 / ROUND 1

15-07-2010 19:00 HNK Vatreni
HNK Vatreni 1 : 8Mundiavocate
Goal Marko Mrsic175’30’1Goal Issa Traore
   32’1Goal Issa Traore
   46’1Goal Issa Traore
1:8
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate SIDAWAY ROAD

GAME 5 / ROUND 2

17-07-2010 16:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 0 : 2BG Lions
Goal Sam Dewar1  1Yellow Card Christopher Trejo
Goal Sam Dewar1  1Yellow Card Pablo Elinaz
Goal Sam Dewar1    
Goal Andre I'Ecuyer1    
0:2
BG Lions BG Lions BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
18-07-2010 16:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate 5 : 1Signmaster
Goal David McCormick139’6’1Goal Jason Ross
Goal Steve Gibson143’38’1Yellow Card Jason Ross
Yellow Card Diaz Fabiano161’   
Goal Issa Traore170’   
Goal David McCormick181’   
Goal Issa Traore182’   
5:1
Signmaster POINT GRAY SECONDARY
22-07-2010 19:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 0 : 2HNK Vatreni
Yellow Card Arash Ali Zarei Shirazi142’43’1Goal Daniel Castelablanio
Yellow Card Shahab Pezeshk142’57’1Goal Bruno Maras
0:2
HNK Vatreni SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 6 / ROUND 2

24-07-2010 16:00 Signmaster
Signmaster0 : 1Arya F.C.
0:1
Arya F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
24-07-2010 18:00 Euro Selects
Euro Selects 0 : 1Europa F.C.
Yellow Card Mostafa Jafari1  1Goal Jeff Rhodes
0:1
Europa F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY

GAME 7 / ROUND 2

27-07-2010 19:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 3 : 1Mundiavocate
Goal Ravij Ahmadi121’39’1Yellow Card Ben Kerr
Goal Ravij Ahmadi171’85’1Goal David Gedge
Yellow Card Shervin Mirsaedi180’   
Yellow Card Siamak Hashemi182’   
3:1
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate PRINCE OF WALES

GAME 6 / ROUND 2

29-07-2010 19:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate0 : 2HNK Vatreni
0:2
HNK Vatreni SIDAWAY ROAD RICHMOND

GAME 7 / ROUND 2

31-07-2010 16:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions2 : 2Euro Selects
Goal Christopher Trejo15’28’1Yellow Card Claudio Palavecino
Goal Alex Mantchev144’57’1Goal Daniel Gottman
Red Card Milen Raychev161’61’1Yellow Card Andrei Grid
   69’1Yellow Card Luis S.
   73’1Goal Andrei Grid
   82’1Yellow Card Bruno Minici
2:2
Euro Selects BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
05-08-2010 19:00 Signmaster
Signmaster0 : 2HNK Vatreni
0:2
HNK Vatreni FORFEITED