Summer 2011 Challenge Cup

Print

First Round Playoffs

12-07-2011 18:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 4 : 2Chile F.C.
Goal Will McKnight1  1Goal Christian Diaz
Goal Malcolm Wallace1  1Goal Federico Falkner
Goal Kevin Hamsu2    
4:2
Chile F.C. PRINCE OF WALES
13-07-2011 20:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions 2 : 0Eastside F.C.
Goal Stefan Valchev1  1Yellow Card Charlie Basnett
Goal Vladislav Tachev1    
Yellow Card Rumen Iapi1    
Yellow Card Ivan Tashev1    
2:0
Eastside F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
19-07-2011 18:00 V-88 F.C.
V-88 F.C.0 : 3Bari FC
    1Goal Gaston Tremarco
    1Goal Jamie Olsen
    1Goal Mike Gabriel
0:3
Bari FC Bari FC PRINCE OF WALES
19-07-2011 19:45 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 2 : 1Vancouver Toros
Goal Essi Golshan1  1Goal Mickey Ross
Goal Soroush Najarian1  1Yellow Card Daniel Wolfenden
Yellow Card Farshad Hosseini1  1Yellow Card Frank Loconte
    1Yellow Card Pascal Radano
    1Yellow Card Leo Laconte
2:1
Vancouver Toros Vancouver Toros PRINCE OF WALES
20-07-2011 19:00 EfficientNow Astro
EfficientNow Astro 3 : 1Euro Selects
Goal Silvio Paganini1    
Goal Zach Lyle1    
Goal Carl Bjarnsson1    
Yellow Card Silvio Paganini1    
3:1
Euro Selects VAN TECH SECONDARY
26-07-2011 19:45 Lu Chile Lindo Lu Chile Lindo
Lu Chile Lindo 2 : 0Rangers F.C.
Goal Edwin Roloas2    
2:0
Rangers F.C. PRINCE OF WALES
27-07-2011 19:45 We'r United
We'r United3 : 6Gastown F.C.
Yellow Card Roman Leytsus142’14’1Goal Owen Parrott
Yellow Card Ivan Bezhyn150’31’1Yellow Card Fraser Goldsmith
Goal Ivan Bezhyn151’41’1Goal Ryan Gladpran
Goal Leonid Pukhoskiy172’49’1Goal Ryan Gladpran
   50’1Yellow Card Corby O'Genski
   53’1Goal Corby O'Genski
   58’1Goal Taylor Willms
   64’1Goal Ryan Gladpran
3:6
Gastown F.C. Gastown F.C. PRINCE OF WALES
27-07-2011 20:00 HalfMan HalfFish HalfMan HalfFish
HalfMan HalfFish2 : 4Mundiavocate
Goal Luke Dorn115’5’1Goal Steve Gibson
Goal Mario Picon123’35’1Goal Reilly Boisvert
Yellow Card Paul O'Sullivan125’75’1Goal Alex Etchell
Red Card Paul O'Sullivan182’   
2:4
Mundiavocate Mundiavocate POINT GRAY SECONDARY

Quater Finals

13-08-2011 14:00 Mundiavocate Mundiavocate
Mundiavocate1 : 3Gastown F.C.
1:3
Gastown F.C. Gastown F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
14-08-2011 16:00 EfficientNow Astro
EfficientNow Astro 2 : 1Lu Chile Lindo
Yellow Card Kenn Burns149’36’1Yellow Card Hugo Hernandez
Goal Zach Lyle169’75’1Red Card Victor Z. Scott
Goal Zach Lyle177’   
Red Card Malik Yeung182’   
Yellow Card Silvio Paganini182’   
2:1
Lu Chile Lindo Lu Chile Lindo POINT GRAY SECONDARY
14-08-2011 16:00 BG Lions BG Lions
BG Lions0 : 2Arya F.C.
Yellow Card Pablo Elinaz1  1Goal Ali Sana
    1Goal Parham Parsa
    1Yellow Card Parham Parsa
0:2
Arya F.C. BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY
14-08-2011 18:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 5 : 1Bari FC
Goal Ivan Merle116’15’1Yellow Card Dave Palmieri
Goal Sam Dewar148’65’1Yellow Card Casey Kachmas
Goal NIck Augustine190’80’1Goal Adam Hawkins
   87’1Yellow Card Rob Puharich
5:1
Bari FC Bari FC BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY

Semi Finals

21-08-2011 14:00 EfficientNow Astro
EfficientNow Astro1 : 4Gastown F.C.
Goal Marcel Maldonado15’7’1Goal Ryan Gladpran
   21’1Goal Ryan Willms
   28’1Goal Ryan Willms
   54’1Goal Taylor Willms
1:4
Gastown F.C. Gastown F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
21-08-2011 16:00 Europa F.C.
Europa F.C. 2 : 3Arya F.C.
Yellow Card Brian Aasebo114’6’1Goal Sasan Tehrani
Goal Will McKnight126’24’1Goal Shervin Mirsaedi
Yellow Card Ivan Merle130’36’1Yellow Card Shahab Pezeshk
Goal NIck Augustine144’54’1Yellow Card Parham Parsa
   62’1Goal Ravij Ahmadi
2:3
Arya F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY

Finals

28-08-2011 14:00 EfficientNow Astro
EfficientNow Astro 1 : 0Europa F.C.
1:0
Europa F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY
28-08-2011 16:00 Arya F.C.
Arya F.C. 0 : 7Gastown F.C.
0:7
Gastown F.C. Gastown F.C. POINT GRAY SECONDARY