Table Div I

Team
Points
1 Sierra F.C. 26
2 ARCOIRIS FC 24
3 Eastside F.C. 11
4 HalfMan HalfFish 11
5 Twin Arrows 9
6 Mundiavocate 6

Table Div II

Table Div III

Team
Points
1 EPFC 23
2 Siaron F.C. 23
3 Celtic FC 17
4 United F.C. 16
5 Sierra 35 FC 13
6 Achievers Athletic 1

To all Team Managers,

 

Fall/Winter Season deadline is on August 15th.

Our Fall/Winter meeting is also on August 15th 7pm at Troute Lake Center

 

Albert Manson
President USL

Play Off schedule is available HERE

 

Albert Manson

President USL

 

To all Team Managers and Players of ULTRA SOCCER LEAGUE

Ultra Soccer League will not Tolerate any form of Racism, Abusive Language or Aggressive behavior towards members of other Race.

We want everyone to come out and enjoy the game of soccer there is no room for racism.

Any team or Players found guilty of racism will face a heavy fine and suspension and possible expulsion from the league.

Please be reminded racism is also a criminal act.

Albert Manson
President USL

To all Team Managers,

 

If you haven't done it yet, you still have to log on our web site to have your players registered on our web page.

 

Team Managers that haven't got admin access to update their team rosters please register on the website first, then send email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it and we will grant you access to your team roster.

 

League Management

Congratulations to Ultra Soccer League winter 2012-2013 League champions Western Gunners and our top scorer Iftikar Khan.

Congratulations to our "Mrs Helen Young Manson" Memorial cup champions Colombia F.C.

1st Runner up Viet United

2nd Runner up America F.C

 

League Management

Due to having suspended players participating in a cup game LU CHILE LINDO has forfeited the game to Colombia and has been suspended from the cup play.


Discipline Committee Executive

To All Team Managers,

 

All teams must return their player’s registration forms with a picture and a photo copy of one ID, to us by March 15th 2013.

We need to make ID CARDS, so we can start either first or second week of April.

 

Albert Manson
President USL

 

Here is the schedule for the play off's for next week .

1st Place VS 8TH PLACE SAT MARCH 9TH 7.00PM ANDY LIVINGSTON PARK

2ND VS 7TH PLACE SUNDAY SAT MARCH 9TH 6.00PM POINT GARY

3RD PLACE VS 6TH PLACE  SUNDAY MARCH 10TH 8.00PM TRILLIUM WEST

4TH PLACE VS 5TH PLACE SUNDAY MARCH 10TH 8.00PM POINT GRAY

SEMI FINALS
1ST VS 8TH PLACE  WINNER VS 3RD VS 6TH PLACE WINNER  SAT MARCH 16TH 7.00PM ANDY LIVINGSTON

2ND VS 7TH PLACE WINNER VS 4TH VS 5TH PLACE WINNER SAT MARCH 16TH 6.000PM POINT GRAY

FINALS
3TH AND 4TH PLACE CONSOLATION GAME 12.00PM SAT MARCH 23RD ANDY LIVINGSTON PARK

1ST AND 2ND PLACE GAME 2.00PM SAT MARCH 23RD ANDY LIVINGSTON PARK